Tie Sheet – Table Tennis

Venue – ACE, Sinamangal

GIRLS SINGLE
Match 1 – Preeti Limbu Vs. Subhechha Manandhar – 11th February, Saturday 8:00 AM
Match 2Devina Thapa Vs. Priti Shrestha- 11th February, Saturday 8:15 AM

Final Match – Subhechha Manandhar Vs Devina Thapa – 11th February, Saturday 8:30AM

MIXED DOUBLES
First Round
Match 1 – Suraj K. Singh/Seema Sunuwar Vs. Jateen/Priti Shrestha – 11th February, Saturday 8:45 AM
Match 2 – Prashant Joshi/Preeti Limbu Vs Subhechha/Raul– 11th February, Saturday 9:00 AM
Match 3 – Jackson/Neha Vs Sonia/ Galijang – 11th February, Saturday 9:15 AM

Second Round, Tuesday, 14th February, 2012 10:00AM
Winners of Match 1, 2 & 3 will play each other. The top two teams with higher points advances to the finals.

Final Match
Subhechha/Suraj K. Singh Vs. Sonia/Galijang


BOYS DOUBLE
All the Boys Doubles will be played on Saturday, 11th February

First Round
Match 1 Anuj Shrestha/Bimesh Man Vs. Aakash Shrestha/Kalyan Adhikari 10:00AM
Match 2 Bimal Raj Raut/Subin Sayami Vs. Suraj Kumar Singh/Sagar Dev Bhatta 10:15AM
Match 3 Dil Bahadur/Pramesh Vs. Nirakar Mulmi/Sirish N. Shakya 10:30AM
Match 4 Samit Shakya/Rerat Bajracharya Vs. Prakash Bhusal/Nischal K.C. 10:45AM
Match 5 Sarvesh/Shekhar Vs. Sujan/Manish Shrestha 11:00AM
Match 6 Sakaar Sharma/Deepak Joshi Vs. Binit Man/Dev Raj Bhatta 11:15AM
Match 7 Jateen/ Subin Vs. Prashraya R. Tuladhar/Abhishek Mallik 11:30AM
Match 8 Anup Sharma/Rajat Bajracharya Vs. Madhu/ Nilesh 11:45AM
Match 9 Abhinay Kharel/ Galijang Vs. Bipul Raj/Dinesh Banjara 12:00PM
Match 10 Anirudha Shakya/Sujan Shakya Vs. New Players (if any) 12:15 PM

Second Round Matches
Match 11 – Aakash Shrestha/Kalyan Adhikari Vs. Binit Man/Dev Raj Bhatta – 12:30 PM
Match 12 – Suraj Kumar Singh/Sagar Dev Bhatta Vs. Prashraya R. Tuladhar/Abhishek Mallik – 12:45 PM
Match 13Nirakar Mulmi/Sirish N. Shakya Vs. Anup Sharma/Rajat Bajracharya – 1:00 PM
Match 14Prakash Bhusal/Nischal K.C. Vs. Abhinay Kharel/ Galijang – 1:15 PM
Match 15 – Sujan/Manish Shrestha Vs. Anirudha Shakya/Sujan Shakya1:30 PM

The unplayed matches of Second Round will be played on Tuesday, 14th February at 8:15 AM

Winners of Matches from 11 to 15 will have the Third Round Matches on Tuesday, 14th February at 8:45 AM. Tie Sheet for the Third Round will be drawn at the venue with the 5 winning teams.

Final Match
Anirudha Shakya / Sujan Shrestha Vs. Prakash Bhusal / Nischal K.C.

RESULTS
Girls Singles
Winner: Subhechha Manandhar
First Runner Up: Devina Thapa

Boys Doubles
Winner: Anirudha Shakya / Sujan Shrestha
First Runner Up: Prakash Bhusal / Nischal K.C.

Mixed Doubles
Winner: Subhechha/Suraj K. Singh
First Runner Up: Sonia Rai / Galijang

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *